MACC President's and Dean's List

 

5/30/2013

Moberly Area Community College announces the spring 2013 President's and Dean's lists.

 

One hundred ninety-two (192) students obtained a 4.00 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours to qualify for the President's List. This number is higher than spring 2012, when 162 students qualified for the President's List.

 

Two hundred sixty-six (266) students obtained between a 3.50 and a 3.99 grade point average in 12 or more semester hours to qualify for the Dean's List. During the spring 2012 semester, two hundred ninety-two (292) students qualified for the Dean's List.

 

Developmental courses and pass/fail courses are not included in the calculation of the grade point average.

 

President's list Spring 2013 (192)

Anabel: Julie Schumann
Ashland: Ashleigh Robertson
Auxvasse: Ethan Smith
Benton City: Mary Orr
Bevier: Shelby Dunseith
Boonville: Kimberly Murphy
Brunswick: Matthew Jacobs; Donna Monnig
Cairo: Erin Champ; Meghan Lawson; Andrew Prather; Brendan Rutherford
Canton: William Hogan
Centralia: Travis Banks; Ashley Carlson; Shannon Grenke; Jessica Mistkowski; Sarah Randolph; Brooklyn Stephens; Heston Wilkerson; Emma Yager; Jason Anderson
Cincinnati, OH: Neschelle Williams
Clark: Nicholas Blumhagen; Tracy Greene; Suzanne Luntsford; Emily Seidel
Columbia: Nicole Coffin; Ryan Crystal; Casey Hood; Bora Jin; Brittney Roberts; Payton Stevenson; Tyler Wood; Christopher Bass; Michael Bayer; Taulor Bunch; Thomas Davis; Kristen Erickson; Dennis Forgy; Tammie Jennings; Mikayla McCarty; Darla Potes; Tausha Reed; Mark Samson; Anthony Santarelli; Jessica Williams; Youssouf Alhadji-Boukari; Levi Barnes; Heather Battenfield; Danielle Biddle; Rachel Bollinger; Melissa Buehner; Stephen Dawson; Brandon Dorman; Jacob Earnest; Harmony Evans; Jennifer Fangmann; Alexis Hollinger; Patricia Huskey; Rhonda In; Morgan Jones; Karl Kendal; Amanda Kofman; Dorothy Lardizabal; Grace Lewis; Crystal McCaulley; Caleb Minor; Stevie Morrison; Gabrielle Pearl; David Rawlings; Geoffrey Taylor; Sydney Tolbert; Meredith Truelove; Michael Wilson
Farber: Zachary Flowers
Fayette: Stacy Fuemmeler
Fulton: Devin Berrey; Josh Campbell; Patricia Garcia; Cody Hines
Glasgow: Ciara McMillan
Hallsville: Madalynn Cathey; Nicole Johann; Kenneth Schultz; Hunter Smith
Hannibal: Christina Anderson; Bethany Dyke; Shelby Golian; Jeremy Ledford; Dillon McCullough; Cara Miller; Kaila Nason; David Reece
Higbee: Jourdan Cunningham; Stephanie Jones; April Starks
Holts Summit: Sean Evans
Huntsville: Donald Robinson; Stacy Threlkeld; Joseph Utterback
Jacksonville: Taylor Mellon; Melissa Quave
Jefferson City: Samantha Fritsche; Angela Arechiga-Chaidez; Brendan Bagby; Harley Bailey; Kelli Smith
Kirksville: Luke Allison; Zackary Bachman; Jeremy Jorden; Hannah Kellison; Michelle Nickle; Katlin Potter; Brian Scheurer; Cecilia Shuey; Matthew Treasure; Cecil Truitt; Rebecca White; Shawn Keim
La Plata: Brenda Williams
Laddonia: Ashley Evans; Brooke Evans
Macon: Jeremy Brammer; Adrienne Clay; Sharon Gentner; Ragan Kothe
Madison: Christina Hull; Luke Sears:
Marceline: Debbie Gibson; Amanda Quinn; Ashley Simpson
Maryville: Ryan Henderson
Memphis: KatRina Burgess; Anna Duley:
Meta: Kayla Helton
Mexico: Jade Chambers; Jordan Fairley; Hannah Guerin; Tanner Jewett; Melissa Mills; Alexandria Mosley
Moberly: Taira Aguilera; Katrina Brown; Cheryl Cable; Emily Cameron; Cecilia Clarke; Jessica Forrest; Anna Graham; Taylor Hall; Chancelor Jones; Jason Kimmons; Robert Little; Mark Loeber; Kaley Moenck; JoAnna Ratliff; Akielia Rucker; Erin Squires; Eric Stutler; Betsy White; Ira Womack
Monroe: Kennedy Tipton; Jana Werr
New Bloomfield: Miranda Love
New Franklin: Kelley Holem
New London: Daniel Reed; Kalyn Surls
Novinger: Callie Farrell
Palmyra: Mitchel Prusinski
Paris: Catherine Gibbs
Quincy, IL: Von Davis
Renick: Julie Derboven
Rocheport: Jeffery Adams; Mackensey Rapp; Caitlin Staats
Saint Charles: Paige Cannon
Salisbury: Jennifer Benner; Shari Botkin; Annette Cruse; Bridget Roling; Bobbie Stanfield; Morgan Vetter
Seoul Korea: Eun Jin
Shelbina: Jacqueline Carothers; Megan Ridgely
Vandalia: Sherri Carpenter; Amanda Ingram
Warrenton: Amanda Watters
Wellsville: Connie Hill; Krishele Ward
Williamsburg: Elizabeth Akers
Worthington: Julie Schumann

 

Dean's List Spring 2013 (266)

Armstrong: Jimmy LaChance
Ashland: Lindsay Kottwitz; Michael Mavel
Atlanta: Tagan Brookhart
Auxvasse: Adam Beamer; Genevieve Rothwell
Benton City: Danae Martin
Bevier: Shelby Cross
Blackwater: Michael Luscombe
Bowling Green: Robert Billings; Gregory Sick
Cairo: Christopher Hendren; Rosalee Mason
California: Caleb Kinkead; Phillip Longan
Center: Michael Reynolds
Centralia: Trasa Allen; Austin McCoy; Anna Reeves; Jonathan Schmidt
Clarence: Christopher Fish; Abbiegail Sickal; Brooke Tate
Clark: James Capes; Robyn Maag
Columbia: Madison Scott; Alyssa Bias; Sylvanna Couch; Lynn Crum; Tre Demyan; Fatma El-Walid; Kelsey Fisher; Benjavicha Hotrabhavananda; Jocelyn Johnson; Jacqueline Marcink; Anthony Plogger; Robert Richardson; Jacqueline Rosales; Kayleigh Schnabel; Matt Skain; Rachel Smith; Niko Tapia; Adam Anderson; Tessa Anderson; Taylor Arnold; Clark Blumer; Tiffany Bower; Tyler Brush; Cayla Carlson; Charniece Carter; Eddy Chiang; Elizabeth Colley; Victoria Davis; Johnny Dewalt; Kristina Elkin; Sirron Ellis; Haley Gerber; Stellan Harris; Turner Jensen; Tamara Klingsmith; Heather Lacy; Lacy Lockwood; Kati McGuffin; Angela McLane; Franck Noupin; Leslie Orr; Lisa Phillips; Rana Poulton; Jessica Smith; Sarah Sultan; Charles Virgil; Talitha Weston; Megan Wright; Kirstin Alverson; Kelsie Adamson; Cheyenne Arends; Kaitlyn Browning; James Budd; Jonathan Canhos; Erin Critchfield; Garrett Dishinger; Abbie Gottman; William Hepworth; Richard Howard; Preston Jones; Chris Koyejo; Richard Lorio; Jacob McFeely; Harly Moore; Tyler Neff; William Paulus; Chris Perkins; Richard Rash; Robert Renick; Jessica Ross; Morgan Rowe; Shana Sandbothe; Katie Schuyler; Madeline Siefkas; Nicole Spurling; Lindsey Summers; Timothy Terrell; Carlie Ward
Dixon: John Crawford
Edina: Holly Hicks
Eolia: Jacob Rodgers
Excello: William Snell
Fayette: Garrett Garing; Marc Teeter
Fenton: Adam Manz
Fulton: Courtney Albaugh; Kelsey Benthall; Rebecca Butcher; Bethany Eliuk; Heather Hall; Sydney Kaiser; Caleb O'Rourke; Cammie Thornburg
Hallsville: Casey Anderson; Nicole Garner; Jessie Hendren; Rachel Perrigo; Tanner Ragan
Hannibal: Dustin Covington; Jennifer Hannold; Alaina Harrison; Robert Houston; Micaela Luebrecht; Jill McCloud; Jacob Rhodes; Brittany Saxbury; Chelby Zumwalt
Harrisburg: Shelbie Ray; Cody Rowland; Amy Brush; Ambra Richardson
Higbee: Loretta Derboven; Rusti Lyons
Holliday: Maggie Baldwin; Sara Baldwin; Eric Wilkerson; Jason Wilkerson
Holts Summit: Hui-Chen Huang; Christina Oakley
Huntsville: Misha Pamperl; Presley Phillips; Amanda Pierce
Iberia: Marcandrea Kish
Jefferson City: Amanda Sartain; Kaylan Calmer; Jinho Eom; Robert Laurie
Kansas City: Samuel Stella
Keytesville: Tyler Aldridge; Ryan Ford
Kirksville: Stacy Pyles; Joshua Allison; David Cady; Sarah Findling; Heather Grogg; David Johnson; David Leiter; Paige Maggart; Logan Olson; April Pyles; Bayli Riley; Martha Stewart; Nixon Tarrant; Zak Tucker; Chelsea Tullos
Knox City: Bailey Hunziker
La Plata: Lindsey Arnold; Grant Roberts
Laddonia: Brandi Righter
Lancaster: Timur Dzhabbarov
Macon: Ricky Caylor; Stacee Gates; Stephanie Hicks; Nancy Pagett; Melinda Pickins; Chance Shook; Alexander Skouby
Madison: Danyelle Randolph
Manhattan: Thomas Nichols
Marceline: Rebecca Jones
Memphis: James Sears
Mexico: Charlotte Bail; Jordan Chambers; Kelsey Chapman; Mariah Green; Erica Gressman; Samantha Guthrie; Benjamin Jeffrey; Dana Johnson; Kristy Kuhn; Lacie Matthiesen; Marguerita Rodriguez; Leslie Rubemeyer; Kylie Sargent; Haley Williams; Casey Willingham
Milan: Amber McDonald
Moberly: Rebecca Barrett; Bethany Bragg; Kimberly Burgett; David Carr; Lisa Casey; Erika Crawford; Kasey Dial; Duke Drage; Brookelyn Graviett; Billy Hackett; Dee Kellan; Lilit Khamalyan; Ashley Medina; Hyatt Meyer; Jonathan Peacock; Diane Ragsdale; Dorothy Rasmussen; Tammy Robb; Christopher Schultz; Zachary Swartz; Mendy Tipton; Joshua Warren
Monroe City: Katelyn Ferry; Jodi Lyons; Lyndsey Sumpter
Montgomery City: John Bernard; Amy Muchow
Naperville, IL: Joseph Costello
New Bloomfield: Daniel Berry
New Cambria: Asten Carman
New Franklin: Morgan Hickam; Anthony Pinet; Glen Pumel
New London: Reagan Damon; Rhea Rouse; Lakin Shepherd; Lauren Shepherd
Novinger: Kayya Kittle
Palmyra: Rylee Bier; Joseph Conoyer; Chloe Gottman; Asher Martin; Laura Novak
Perryville: Shelby Reed
Rocheport: Breanna Chick; Carly Fischer
Rush: Courtney Wieberg; Trenton Wieberg
Saint Genevieve: Kelci Meyer
Saint Louis: Lindsay Whitfield
Salisbury: Chad Erickson
Shelbina: Kelsey Perrigo
Springfield, IL: Bonnie Locher
St Charles: Abigail Zimpfer
St Thomas: Jennifer Buschjost
Stoutsville: Breanne Rubison
Sturgeon: Valerie Geery
Sullivan: Taryn Merritt
Vandalia: Johnathan Carpenter; Carli Farrell; Molly Sutton
Vienna: Jessica Noblett
Walterboro, SC: Teeria Vaughan
Wilmington, IL: Nathan Allwood


 


 

 

 

 

View our Archived Articles